廣州成人學歷
當前位置: > 歷年試題資料 > 成人高考 >

2009年廣州成人高考英語真題(專升本)全國統一

2014-10-29 17:35 點擊:次 【字號
 
2009年廣州成人高考英語真題(專升本)全國統一
英語
 
  I.Phonetics(5 points)
  Directions:In each of the following groups of words,there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A,B,C and D.Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation.Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
  1.A.quiet B.society C.yield D.diet
  2.A.fourteen B.source C.yours D.tournament
  3.A.customer B.cushion C.culture D.currency
  4.A.chess B.character C.chorus D.chemist
  5.A.hurry B.imply C.identify D.occupy
  II.Vocabulary and Structure(15 points)
  Directions:There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section.For each sentence there are four choices marked A,B,C and D.Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
  6.We travelled on the 6:45 a.m.train to Boston,____arrived at 8:30 p.m.
  A.that B.which C.it D.what
  7.The boys spent the whole morning____possible answers to the question.
  A.discuss B.to discuss C.discussing D.discussed
  8.It's a pity that some of the people____cannot come tO the party.
  A.inviting B.invited C.to invite D.were invited
  9.It was____ matter that I had no choice but to talk it over with my parents.
  A.a such serious B.a so serious C.such serious a D.SO serious a
  10.Jane isn’ t feeling well today.I dare not do____ to upset her.
  A.anything B.something C.nothing D.a thing
  11.More and more families have moved elsewhere because they cannot____the noise from the neighbouring airport.
  A.come up with B.put up with C.catch up with D.keep up with
  12.Walk another block and cross the traffic lights,you will see the museum right____the left.
  A.by B.in C.on D.for
  13.The Intemet users visiting our website are____young people between the age of 13 and 20.
  A.most B.almost C.mostly D.at most
  14.No culture exists in____.It all comes from someplace.Ancient customs were modem one time.
  A.vacuum B.emptiness C.blank D.space
  15.There are several means of mass communication.The newspaper is' one.Television is____.
  A.the Other B.the another C.other D.another
  16.____the government agrees to give extra money, the theatre will have to be closed next month.
  A.Unless B.If C.Since D.As
  17.It is important to____ our awareness about environmental protection.
  A.improve B.make C.form D.raise(喚起, 提高)
  18.Seldom____ any mistakes during my past five years of service in the company.
  A.I did make B.I would make C.did I make D.would I make
  19.I____ raw fish,but I’ d like to try it one day.
  A.never eat B.never ate C.was never eating D.have never eaten
  20.Interestingly,many people hold the belief that imports are____ to domestic goods.
  A.contrary B.relevant C.superior D.essential
 、.Cloze(30 points)
  Directions:For each blank in the following passage,there are four choices marked A,B,C and D. Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
  Every woman dreams of receiving a huge priceless diamond.Now space scientists 21____ that they have discovered the largest diamond in the universe.But it’s well 22____ the reach of the most loves truck men because it's 50 light years away, to be 23____.
  Measuring 2,500 miles across and weighing five million trillion pounds,the rock Was found on Valentine’ s Day 24____ in the core of a white dwarf star, and it has excited the 25____ world.
  “It’s the mother of all diamonds,”said Travis Metcalfe,26____ led the team of researchers at the Harvard-Smithsonian Centre,“and you would need a jeweler’S loupe(專用放大鏡),the size of the Sun,to 27____ this diamond.”
  The largest diamond 28____ on earth was the 3,106-carat(克拉)Cullinan.It Was cut 29____ nine major stones,including the 530-carat Star of Africa,now a part of the Crown Jewels.Diamonds were 30____ discovered in India more than 2,800 years ago.The Ancient Romans 31____ that the stones were broken pieces of stars that had 32____ to earth.In Ancient Egypt,diamonds were used in funerals. In the Middle Ages,men 33____ them to symbolize their courage and strength.The 34____ of giving them as presents dates from 1477,35____ Maximilian,the prince of Austria, gave a diamond ring to Mary of Burgundy.
  21.A.admit B.tell C.explore D.reveal
  22.A.under B.over C.beyond D.within
  23.A.precise B.certain C.clear D.correct
  24.A.buried B.blocked C.built D.blended
  25.A.physical B.scientific C.material D.natural
  26.A.who B.which C.that D.he
  27.A.measure B.register C.grade D.weigh
  28.A.cultivated B.drawn C.caught D.found
  29.A.from B.into C.by D.with
  30.A.first B.last C.finally D.newly
  31.A.questioned B.believed C.suspected D.confirmed
  32.A.fallen B.dived C.left D.burned
  33.A.decorated B.viewed C.took D.wore
  34.A.practice B.tradition C.habit D.culture
  35.A.what B.while C.that D.when
  IV.Reading Comprehension(60 points)
  Directions:There are five reading passages in this part.Each passage is followed by four questions.For each question there are four suggested answers marked A,B,C and D.Choose one best answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
  Passage One
  Before the conference began,a Japanese businessman was introduced to an American businessman at the lounge.The Japanese businessman,arms extending downwards from his shoulders,bowed from his waist toward the American businessman to whom he was just introduced.His eyes were directed ahead,his face showed no particular expression.
  The American businessman stood straight.His eyes focused on the Japanese man’S eyes.He smiled and put out his right hand.
  Both men smiled briefly in embarrassment.The Japanese man straightened up and put out his right hand.The American withdrew his hand and bowed his head.A broader smile of embarrassment.and some noise from each man-not really words,just some sounds from their throats-indicating discomfort.They were in the course of a conflict of customs;they had different habits for greeting people they were being introduced to.
  When people are planning to go to another country,they expect to encounter certain kinds of differences.They usually expect the weather and the food to be different.They expect to find differences in some of the material aspects of life,such as the availability of cars,electricity,and home heating systems.And,without knowing the details,they expect differences in customs.Customs are the behaviors that are generally expected in specific situations.American men,for example,shake hands with each other when first introduced while Japanese men bow.
  36.When introduced to the Japanese businessman,the American businessman put Out his right hand because____.
  A.he felt a little bit nervous
  B.he wanted to express his discomfort
  C.he felt a little offended by the Japanese man
  D.he wanted to shake hands with the Japanese man
  37.The two businessmen behaved differently because____.
  A.they followed their own greeting customs
  B.they were not used to the strange atmosphere
  C.they couldn’t speak each other’ S language
  D.they had never met each other before
  38.Paragraph 4 tells us that when visiting a foreign country,____.
  A.it is very uncommon for one to encounter embarrassing situations
  B.it is hard for one to adapt to the material aspects of life there
  C.people often expect tO meet differences in customs
  D.people expect the same kind of food and weather
  39.This passage is mainly about____.
  A.cultural invasion B.the understanding of customs
  C.business talks D.differences in handshakes
  PassageTwo
  Mr.Leonard,the principal of the Bedford Academy High School in Bedford-Stuyvesant,Brooklyn,is a man of many solutions,many of them creative,many of them,apparently, also effective.In New York City, only about 50 percent of students manage to graduate in four years.At Bedford Academy 63 percent of the students qualify for free lunch,a majority of which are being raised by a single mother and another significant number are being raised by someone other than a parent.Yet close to 95 percent of students graduate,and actually every one of those goes on to college.
  Mr.Leonard does not achieve those results by admitting only high-testing students into his school.Of the students arriving with lower test scores,Mr.Leonard says that he is not looking for the students with the highest grades,or even the best behavior.He’ S looking for the ones who understand his basic mission of discipline and respect,and are willing to devote themselves to his regular training course.
  The Bedford Academy High School is famous for its autonomy.For Mr.Leonard,autonomy means insisting that all entering students spend their Saturday mornings in preparatory classes the summer before they enroll.Autonomy also means an automatic weeklong suspension for any student who “disrespects a female,”said Mr.Leonard.It means requiring struggling students,in the weeks before the Regents exams,to attend studying sessions on Saturday from 9 a.m.until 9 p.m.It means the most senior, experienced teachers,including Mr.Leonard,teach not the school’S academic jewels,but the most struggling students.
  And autonomy also means the school’ S teachers administer almost no homework.Instead they emphasize after-school tutoring where the teachers Can keep a better eye on whether the student is actually grasping the material.
  40.In Mr.Leonard’S school,most ofthe students who don’t have to pay for lunch____.
  A.are adopted children B.are parentless
  C.are homeless D.have a single parent
  41.What can be a good indication of the Bedford School’ s success?
  A.63 percent of its students go on to college.
  B.A high percentage of students enjoy free lunch.
  C.All the graduates from the school go on to college.
  D.The number of its graduates is twice that of New York High School
  42.What does Mr.Leonard expect from those low-testing students?
  A.The highest scores. B.The best behaviour.
  C.Respectfulness and discipline. D.Willingness to learn by themselves.
  43.The school insists that students should____.
  A.leave the school if they fail to respect a woman
  B.attend the preparatory classes in the summer before enrolling
  C.do their homework to review what they have learned
  D.come to the school on Sundays
  Passage Three
  People joke that no one in Los Angeles reads;everyone watches TV, rents videos,or goes to the movies.The most popular reading material is comic books,movie magazines,and TV guide s.City libraries have only 10 percent of the traffic that car washes have.But how do you explain this? An annual book festival in west Los Angeles is flourishing year after year.People wait half an hour for a parking space to become available.
  This outdoor festival,sponsored by a newspaper,occurs every April for one weekend. This year’ s attendance was estimated at 70,000 on Saturday and 75,000 on Sunday.The festival consisted of 280 exhibitors.There were about 90 talks given by authors,with an audience question-and-answer period foilowing each talk.Autograph(親筆簽名)seekers sought out more than 150 authors.A food court sold all kinds of popular food and diverse foreign foods,from American hamburgers to Hawaiian shave ice drinks.Except for a $7 parking fee,the festival was free.Even so,some people avoided the food court prices by staying away and having their own sandwiches and drinks.
  People came from all over California.One couple drove down from San Francisco.“This is our sixth year here now.We love it,”said the husband.“It’s just fantastic to be in the great outdoors,to be mnong so many books and authors,and to get some very good deals,too.”
  The idea for the festival occurred years ago,but nobody knew if it would succeed.Although book festivals were already popular in other US cities,would Los Angeles residents welcome one?“The citizens of the city are very unpredictable,”said one of the festival founders.
  44.The underlined sentence in the first paragraph implies that____.
  A.city libraries have a very limited number of readers
  B.only a small proportion of the readers go to libraries by car
  C.city libraries provide fewer places for Car washes
  D.city libraries have fewer parking places
  45.The outdoor book festival attracts____.
  A.autograph seekers and authors only
  B.people with different interests
  C.people who love Los Angeles
  D.people who like cooking
  46.At the very beginning,people were____ about the idea for the book festival in Los Angeles.
  A.confident B.pessimistic
  C.uncertain D.indifferent
  47.The success of Los Angeles book festival shows that____.
  A.book reading is still popular in Los Angeles
  B.Los Angeles people prefer library to book festival
  C.people attend the book festivals for fun not for reading
  D.libraries should have food courts to attract more readers
  Passage Four
  Have you ever been afraid to talk back when you were treated unfairly? Have you ever bought something just because the salesman talked you into it? Are you afraid to ask someone for a date?
  Many people are afraid to assert themselves(堅持己見).Dr.Robert Alberti,author of Stand Up, Speak Out,and Talk Back, thinks it’s because of their lack of confidence.“Our structure of organization tends to make people distrust themselves.”says Alberti.“There’s always a‘superior’around-a parent,a teacher,a boss-who‘knows better’.These‘superiors’often gain when they keep breaking at your self-image.”
  But Alberti and other scientists are doing something to help people assert themselves.They offer“assertiveness training”courses-AT for short.In the AT course people learn that they have a right to be themselves.They learn to speak out and feel good about doing so.They learn to be aggressive without hurting people.
  In one way, learning to speak out is to overcome fear.A group taking an AT course will help the shy person to lose his fear.But AT uses an even stronger motive-the need to share.The shy person speaks out in the group because he wants to tell how he feels.
  Whether or not you speak up for yourself depends on your self-image.If someone you face is more“important”than you,you may feel less of a person.You start to doubt your own good sense.You go by the other person’ s label.But,why should you?AT says you can get to feel good about yourself.And once you do,you can learn to speak out.
  48.People are reluctant to talk back because____.
  A.they have a poor self-image
  B.they have not received AT courses
  C.they have not grasped communication skills
  D.they are not generous enough to share things
  49.According to Dr.Alberti, our organization is constructed to____.
  A.get people to trust their own solutions to problems
  B.keep people as knowledgeable as their“superiors”
  C.train people’ s capacity to speak up for their rights
  D.make things more favorable for“superiors”
  50.One of the objectives of AT courses is to____.
  A.train people to trust others
  B.encourage people to share their thoughts
  C.tell people of their right to be“superiors”
  D.help people overcome their fear of asserting themselves
  51.Which of the following would be the best title for the passage?
  A.Protect Yourself B.Try to Speak Out
  C.Share Your Opinion D.Face Your Superior
  Passage Five
  A wind tunnel is used for testing planes or plane models.In a wind tunnel air is blown over a plane ora model placed in a test section.Wind tunnel test sections are different in size depending on airflow speed requirements.Some low-speed tunnels have test sections large enough for a complete small plane.In the very high speed tunnels used for space testing,however,the model may be as small as a pencil.
  There are two ways of feeding air to the test section.In the constant flow tunnel,airflow produced by electric fans is forced through the tunnel to the test section,then through another tunnel section back to the starting point for reuse.The other way involves storing high-pressure air in a box,sending it out by a controlling device to pass through the tunnel and test section into another box.This way is usually used for a very short period of high-speed airflow.
  Wind tunnels are usually used to test planes before they are flown.Problems in a plane carl be found when it meets the high-speed airflow in the tunnel.For example,if the wings are built so that they would weaken at high speeds,this fact can be discovered in the tunnel,thus saving many lives and millions of dollars.
  In a wind tunnel,scientists also find out how different planes will act at different speeds.They find out such things as how the air dives by the wing surfaces,how slowly a plane can fly before it starts to drop,and howfastit can climb.
  52.Some wind tunnel sections are larger than others because____.
  A.they are used for large planes B.they can produce a stronger wind
  C.they are built to conduct a high-speed test D.the air in them flows at a lower speed
  53.The underlined words“this fact”in Paragraph 3 refer to the fact that____.
  A.it costs a lot to test a plane
  B.the wings are not good enough
  C.some problems are found with a plane
  D.the wings meet the high-speed air flow in the tunnel
  54.As mentioned in the last paragraph,a wind tunnel can be used to find out____.
  A.how fast a plane can rise B.how smooth a plane’s surface is
  C.how a plane lands in a strong wind D.how a plane drops at a low height
  55.What can we learn from the passage?
  A.It is very expensive to build a wind tunnel.
  B.Wind tunnels are very essential in testing planes.
  C.Scientists still have a lot to learn about wind tunnels.
  D.There are new ways to feed air to the test section.
  V.Daily Conversation(15 points)
  Directions:Pick out appropriate expressions from the eight choices below and complete the following dialogues by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
  A.I miss you,too B.It’ a nice
  C.Oh,come on D.for the world
  E.Sounds as if F.in the world
  G.To tell you the truth H.I can’ t wait
  John:Hi,Kim.I haven’t seen you for ages.How are you?
  Kim:I’m fine.thanks.I moved house recently,so I’ve been very busy.
  John:56____ you need a rest! Listen,I’m having a Halloween party on Saturday night.Would you like to come?
  Kim:It's very good of you to ask me.but I’m too busy.I still have a lot to do in the house.
  John:57 !Everybody needs a break now and then.
  Kim:Yes,you are right.58____,I’m geeing a bit fed up with it! When does your party start?
  John:Around 8:00’clock in the evening.
  Kim:Sounds great! 59____.
  John:OK! I'll see you on Saturday,then.
  Kim:I wouldn’t miss it 60____!
  VI.Writing (25 points)
  Directions:For this part,you are supposed to write an essay in English in about 100-120 words based on the following situation.Remember to write it clearly.
  61.你(Li Yuan)是某大學志愿者小組的組織者,請簡要介紹該小組的情況,內容包括:
  (1)志愿者小組成立的時間、小組規模、小組成員的構成:
  (2)小組的主要活動(如:關心貧困學生和孤兒、幫助需要照顧的老人和家庭等);
  (3)開展志愿者小組活動的意義,歡迎更多人加入。
  2009廣州成人高考英語真題參考答案
  1.【答案】C 2【答案】D3【答案】B 4【答案】A 5【答案】A
  【點評】本題考查語音題,單詞都屬于常用詞匯,稍有點詞匯量的學員,本題滿分應該不會有問題。
  6【答案】B【翻譯】我們乘坐早晨6點45分的火車去波士頓,8點30分到達!窘馕觥勘绢}考查非限定性定語從句,that不能引導非限定性定語從句,it不可引導從句, what不引導定語從句。故B項正確!军c評】本題考查非限定性定語從句,咱們在安通保過班、系統班都講過類似題。
  7【答案】C【翻譯】男孩們花了一個上午的時間討論這個問題可能的答案!窘馕觥勘绢}考查短語Spend time doing something
  【點評】此題考查短語固定搭配,spend屬于常見動詞的固定搭配,咱們在安通精品班課堂上多次強調過。
  8【答案】B【翻譯】很遺憾,邀請的一些客人不能參加聚會!窘馕觥勘绢}考查分詞作定語,people 與 invite是被動關系,過去分詞表被動,現在分詞表主動!军c評】本題是一個分詞做定語的語法題,非常簡單,只要上過安通課的學員應該不會有問題。
  9【答案】D【翻譯】現在除了跟我父母聊天我別無選擇!窘馕觥勘绢}考查的是such 與so 的區別, such + a /an + adj + n ,而 so + adj + a /an + n,根據上述公式,選D【點評】本題屬于so和such的固定搭配,屬于常規題。
  10【答案】A【翻譯】簡今天不開心,我不敢做任何令他難過的事!窘馕觥勘绢}考查some 構成的詞用于肯定句,any 構成的詞用于否定句,no構成的詞本身含有否定意義!军c評】考查anything ,something ,nothing的區別,咱們在安通課堂上強調過。
  11【答案】B【翻譯】越來越多的家庭搬到別的地方去了,因為他們難以忍受附近機場的噪音【解析】考查動詞短語的區別,A、C、D都有“跟上”的意思,顯然不符合題意。B“容忍,忍受”【點評】這個屬于常見動詞的動詞短語,屬于簡單題,咱們在安通課堂上原題復習過。
  12【答案】C【翻譯】在向前走一個街區,穿過十字路口,你會看到博物館在左邊!窘馕觥勘绢}考查介詞的用法,在左邊 on the left,在右邊 on the right ;
  13【答案】C【翻譯】長登陸我們網站的用戶主要是13至20歲的年輕人【解析】Most 大多數 almost 幾乎,差一點; mostly 以……為主, 主要; at most 最多不過,充其量【點評】most屬于常見詞,它的各種形式區別咱們都在課堂上講過
  14【答案】A【翻譯】任何風俗都有源頭,古老的風俗也曾一度具有現代的一面【解析】本題考查詞匯。但這些詞都屬于常見詞匯,有點基礎的學生不難做對此題。
  15【答案】D【翻譯】新聞傳播媒介有好幾種,報紙和電視都是其中之一!窘馕觥勘倔w的答案由several決定,兩者時用 one….the other , other后必須有名詞, another前不能加the,故選D
  16.【答案】A【翻譯】除非政府同意額外補貼錢,否則,劇院下個月就要倒閉了!窘馕觥緼.Unless 除非 B.If 如果 C.Since既然 ;自從……以來 D.As 由于; ……的時候,根據翻譯不難選出正確答案A【點評】本題考查引導從句的連詞,選項中的連詞都屬于常見詞,只要能翻譯此句子,這道題不難做對。
  17【答案】D【翻譯】喚起大眾的環保意識非常必要!窘馕觥靠疾靹釉~的區別,A.improve提高 B.make 使,制造 C.form 鄉城 D.raise喚起, 提高,不難選出正確答案D
  18【答案】C【翻譯】過去5年在這家公司工作期間,我很少出錯!窘馕觥勘绢}的答案由seldom決定,由于seldom含有否定意義,空格中應用倒裝語序。時間狀語my past five years 決定用一般過去時!军c評】本題屬于綜合題,一個考查到seldom的倒裝,有考查到時態問題,考生稍不留神很容易出錯。
  19【答案】D【翻譯】我從未吃過生魚片,想哪天嘗嘗!窘馕觥繌奈闯赃^,應用現在完成時【點評】 本題考查時態的判斷,屬于簡單題,在安通聽過課的學員不應該出錯。
  20【答案】C【翻譯】有趣的是,許多人 認為,進口的商品比國產的質量好【解析】本題考查短語的固定搭配空格后的to 決定正確。Superior to,“優于……”
  【詞匯與結構總評】詞匯與結構部分考查詞匯與短語的有7,11 ,13 , 14 , 17 , 20 題 ; 第9 題是2003年成考高起點的原題,其它的考題是語法或與語法相關的詞匯考題,較難的題是第8 題,考查分詞作定語, 第18 題考查否定的詞匯置于句首強調,主謂語應倒裝。2009年詞匯與語法題沒有2007 ,2008 年難。 這些考點在安通學校的考前輔導班上都講過, 只要上課認真聽,下課認真復習,這部分都能考出優異的成績。
  21.【答案】D【解析】許多天文學家透露,他們發現了宇宙中最大的鉆石。Reveal 透露,泄露正確
  22.【答案】D【翻譯】但是,他超出了人類所觸及的范圍,因為,精確的說,離我們50光年!窘馕觥靠疾榻樵~的區別,A.under“在……之下“ B.over”“ C.beyond D.within
  Beyond 超出,超過 正確
  23.【答案】A【解析】to be precise 精確的,確切的
  24【答案】A【解析】鉆石發現于情人節,他隱藏在白矮星的核內。buried隱藏 ;block堵塞;街區; blend混合
  25【答案】B【解析】聯系上下文,可以判斷應該是“在科學界引起轟動”。
  26【答案】A【解析】空格前是一個人的名字,故可判斷為 who引導定語從句。
  27.【答案】C【解析】題中談到用和太陽一樣大的放大鏡來鑒定鉆石。 Grade鑒定,分等級。
  28【答案】D【翻譯】地球上發現的最大的鉆石是3,106克拉的“庫林娜”【解析】空格后的was是本句的謂語,說明空格中不缺謂語,缺少分詞作定語,然后根據句子意思可以選出D
  29【答案】B【解析】文中談到他被切割成9塊大石頭。Cut……into,“切割”,本題考查動詞短語的固定搭配。
  30【答案】A【解析】鉆石最早是2800多年前在印度發現的。 ,根據日常推測及平時積累可以推測出是最早,選first
  31【答案】A【翻譯】 古羅馬人相信大石頭被打成小星星,落到地球上!窘馕觥緼.questioned,提問; B.believed“相信” C.suspected “懷疑” D.confirmed“證實”,根據翻譯可知應選B
  32【答案】A【解析】本題考查動詞短語的固定搭配,fall 降落,飄落
  33【答案】D【解析】人們佩戴鉆石,以此代表勇氣和力氣。
  34【答案】B解析】傳統上,把鉆石作為禮物始于1477年,當奧地利的王子把一枚鉆戒送給勃艮第的Mary時。
  35【答案】D【解析】hen 引導時間狀語從句時,謂語動詞可以是短暫的,也可以是延續的,但while引導的從句必須是延續的。動詞give 是短暫性動詞。故選when.
  36【答案】D【翻譯】美國人的風俗習慣是與對方握手,以此來表示友好,而日本人的習慣是鞠躬。在文中可以找到相應答案。
  37【答案】A【翻譯】兩位商人問好的方式不同是因為他們的風俗習慣不同
  38【答案】C【解析】文章第四段主要講述了游訪異國他鄉,肯定在文化風俗上會有沖突。
  39【答案】B【解析】本文主要講述了了解對方風俗的必要。故B正確。
  40【答案】D【解析】第一段第四行談到這所學校63%的學生達到了免費午餐的條件,因為這些學生是單親家庭。故D正確。
  41【答案】C【解析】第一段談到在紐約市僅有50%的畢業生四年后勉強畢業,而這所學校達到了95%,實際上,每位學生都能考上大學。
  42【答案】C【解析】文章第二段第二行談到,Mr Leonard 看重的不是學生的分數,而是守紀律,尊敬別人。故C正確。
  43【答案】B解析】第三段談到學校要求學生在入學之前上一個學習班。以此檢測他們的自律能力和行為舉止,尤其最調皮的學生。
  44【答案】A【解析】第一段第三行談到去圖書館借書的車輛僅占全部交通的10%,此句暗示圖書館的讀者非常有限。故A正確。
  45【答案】B【解析】第二段談到本次購書節吸引了眾多的讀書愛好者,星期六達到了70,000 ,星期天達到了75,000,以詞可推斷出B正確。
  46【答案】C【解析】文章最后一段談到,but nobody knew if it would succeed“The citizens of the city are very unpredictable,(unpredictable 捉摸不透的,不確定的,和uncertain 同義),故C正確。
  47【答案】A【解析】盡管剛開始對于購書節的發展該有不確定的因數,但后來的情況說明讀書在洛杉磯很受歡迎。故選A
  48【答案】A【解析】文章最后一段第一句Whether or not you speak up for yourself depends on your self-image,說明一個人是否愿意把自己的想法大膽的說出來取決于一個人的自我形象。故A正確
  49【答案】D【解析】“There’s always a‘superior’around-a parent,a teacher,a boss-who‘knows better’.These‘superiors’often gain when they keep breaking at your self-image.”上句說明此機構的目的是幫助人們找回自信。答案:D
  50答案】D解析】49題已經講過,此機購的目的是幫助人們克服恐懼,找回自信。
  51【答案】B【解析】本篇文章的目的是希望人們大膽的說出自己的想法,克服恐懼的心理,故B正確
  52答案】D【解析】根據常理,風道面積大,風速就慢。 D是正確答案。
  53【答案】B【解析】本句是說如果機翼劣質,高速飛行時會受損。 問題中的this fact 指的是機翼質量不好。故B正確。
  54【答案】A【解析】這個句子and how fast it can climb.說明A是正確答案。
  55【答案】B【解析】文章最后一段說明wind tunnels 在檢測新飛機的性能上是非常重要的。故B正確。
  【閱讀理解總評】2009年的閱讀題除了第5篇文章較難,第2篇文章中等難度外, 其它3篇都很容易理解。對于閱讀理解的各種題型和解題方法,我們在考上教育課堂上多次強調并練習過。
  V.【答案】56.E 57.C 58.G 59.H 60.D
  【分析】本題是情景對話,講述的是兩個很久沒有見面的朋友,相互的問候,其中約翰邀請kim周六晚上八點聚餐。情景比較簡單。
  參考作文:
  Our volunteer committee was founded on Spertember5th, 2007. Now, we have our own place to hold all kinds of meetings. At present,this volunteer committee consists of 200 persons, except students in our University , we also have students coming from the other Universities ,such as Beijing Normal University , Foreign Language Study University……… and so on .
  We carry out various activities , like carrying for poor pupils and orphans , and looking after the elderly persons and their housework.
  In my opinion , being a volunteer and giving those who need your help a hand is very interesting and joyful ,welcome you to join us .
  VI.Writing(25 points)
  寫作評分標準
  1.評分原則:
 、俦绢}總分為25分,分五檔給分。
 、谠u分時,先根據文章的內容和語言確定其所屬檔次,然后根據該檔次的具體要求給分。
 、奂{入第五檔次的作文應取得至少兩位閱卷教師的認可。
 、茏謹挡蛔100或超出120的,酌情扣1分~2分。
 、萜磳懪c標點符號的準確性視其對表達的影響程度予以評分。英、美式拼寫均可。
 、奕鐣鴮戄^差,以至影響表達,將分數降低一個檔次。
  2.評分標準:
  第五檔 (21分~25分)很好地完成了試題規定的任務。 主題突出;內容充實,層次分明;行文流暢:使用了豐富的語法結構和詞匯;基本無語言錯誤。
  第四檔(16分~20分)較好地完成了試題規定的任務。 主題明確;內容完整,層次清楚;文字連貫;語法結構有變化,詞匯比較豐富;有少量語言錯誤。
  第三檔 (11分~15分)基本完成了試題規定的任務。 主題不明確;內容尚完整,有層次;語句較通順;雖有不少語言錯誤,但不影響內容表達。
  第二檔 (6分~10分)未能按要求完成試題規定的任務。 主題不明確;內容不完整,層次不清;缺少連貫性;語句欠通順;有較多的語言錯誤,影響了內容表達。
  第一檔 (1分~5分)未完成試題規定的任務。 明顯跑題;內容貧乏,結構層次混亂;語句不通順;有嚴重的語言錯誤。
  0分所寫的內容與試題要求毫不相關,語句混亂,無法理解。
  【作文總體點評】2009年的作文題難度不大(與2007 ,2008 年相比,廣州成人高考網提供 )。
 



快速報名及預約看學校


姓名:
電話:
QQ:
備注留言:
 
------分隔線----------------------------
相關內容
欄目列表
推薦內容